Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below. We shall take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. For the purpose of this clause, “personal information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA).

Disclosure of Personal Information
We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from our website.

In exceptional circumstances Broadway Group may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

We are committed to complying with the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 and its principles.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Golden Chef please contact us at info@broadwaygroup.co.za and we will resolve the issue.

Collection of Computer Data
When you visit Broadway Group, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

  • Your computer’s IP address
  • Browser type
  • Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
  • The pages you visit on Broadway Group
  • The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Changes to the Privacy Policy
Golden Chef reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

Complaints about breaches of privacy
If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don’t hesitate to contact us at info@broadwaygroup.co.za.

Contact Us:
Tel: (021) 948 5727
Email: bookings@broadwaysa.net
Physical Address: 120 Edwards Street, Bellville, 7530